Race Results

Completed Race Series


2019 Spring Series at Spring Lake

2019 Spring Series NOR-SI

2018/2019 Winter Series at Spring Lake

We had to cancel every race day for this series, so there are no results

2018 Perpetual Awards:

Keeping Us All Together: Bill Daniel
Oh Drat!: Mark Madigan
Secretary’s Award: Pat Broderick
Tomales Fall Series: Paul Zeni

2018 Tomales Bay Fall Series at Marconi Cove

NameBoatPointsPlace
Paul ZeniLaser371
Doug HowsonLaser322
Bob ChivvisMutineer263
Steve SarsfieldVagabond 14224
Neil van der PlasFJ185
David GrayBanshee136
Wallace WhitingVagabond 1467
Mark AlarieS1028

2018 Fall Tomales Detailed Results

2108 Labor Day Regatta on Tomales Bay

Centerboards
NAMEBoatScorePlaceD-PNRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5
Tom DostLido 146198.921111
David Gray Banshee11293.712242
Dennis DericksonLaser15391.143323
William FlynnLaser22491.155435
Keelboats
NAMEBoatScorePlaceD-PNRACE 1RACE 2*RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5
Bill DanielHunter 2251931112
Mark MadiganCatalina 258295.63221
Pelicans
NAMEBoatScorePlaceD-PNRACE 1RACE 2*RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5
John MahaffeyPelican51131.211111
Paul LorenziPelican142131.233323

2018 Regatta Detailed Results

2018 Summer Series at Spring Lake

NameBoatD-PN HandicapPointsPlace
Dave Crowe
El Toro126.6241
David GrayBanshee93.7102
Mark AlarieOmega 14110.6103
Gail CafferataVagabond 14110.084
Wallace WhitingVagabond 14111.075
Joe DuriLonestar13109.546

2018 Summer Series Detailed Results

2018 Summer Twilight Series at Lake Ralphine

NameBoatPointsPlace
D-PN <100 CLASS
Paul ZeniLaser
711
Doug HowsonLaser542
David GrayBanshee353
Paul BussardLaser144
Bill DanielLaser25
Paul KruetzfeldtLaser16
D-PN >100 CLASS
Dave CroweEl Toro621
Wallace WhitingVagabond 14452
Gail CafferataEl Toro383
Mark AlarieSpindrift 10324
Joe DuriLone Star 1395
WaltSpindrift 1366

2018 Twilight Detailed Results

2017/2018 Winter Series at Spring Lake

Notice of Race
Detailed Results

2017 Perpetual Awards:

Helping Hand: Pat Broderick
Keeping Us All Together: Wallace Whiting
Oh Drat!: Mike Bolger
Secretary’s Award: Kevin McGregor
Sportsman of the Year: David Gray
Tomales Fall Series: Doug Howson

2017 Tomales Fall Series at Marconi Cove

NameBoatPointsPlace
Doug HowsonLaser361
Emilio CastelliLaser312
Neil van der PlasFJ163
Paul ZeniLaser154
Bob ChivvisCL 14105
Steve SarsfieldVagabond 1486
Wallace WhitingVagabond 1487
Joe DuriLone Star 1318

Notice of Race
Detailed Results

2017 Labor Day Regatta

Centerboards
NAMEBoatScorePlaceD-PNRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5
John MahaffeyPelican81131.22213DNS
Kevin McGregor Laser11291.135341
Chuck HerzogPotter 15123138.1DNF3225
Tom DostLido 1413498.916552
Mark TolbertHolder 1415511151963
DennisDaysailor17698.5DNSDNS414
Bob ChivvisMutineer 1519796446DNFDNS
David Gray Vagabond268111678DNSDNS
William FlynnLaser28991.1DNSDNS7DNSDNS
Keelboats
NAMEBoatScorePlaceD-PNRACE 1RACE 2*RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5
Mark PetersExpress 253195.61112
Bill DanielHunter 22629323DNF1
Mark MadiganCatalina 257395.63223
Mike BolgerCatalina 2512495.644DNFDNS

*Race #2 of the keelboats went for more than 90 minutes.

2017 Twilight Series at Lake Ralphine [6 Lasers, 5 Open skippers competing]

First Place Laser Division: Paul Bussard
Second Place Laser Division: Paul Zeni
Third Place Laser Division: Kevin McGregor

First Place Open Division: David Gray
Second Place Open Division: Steve Sarsfield
Third Place Open Division: Mark Alarie

2017 Summer Series at Spring Lake [3 skippers competing]

First Place: David Gray
Second Place: Joe Duri
Third Place: Gail Cafferata

2016-2017 Winter Series at Spring Lake [7 skippers competing]

First Place: Bob Chivvis
Second Place: Paul Zeni
Third Place: Wallace Whiting

 

 

Also follow us on Facebook and Meetup